fbpx
Merry Christmas from The Dakotan!

Tuesday's High School Basketball Scores 

AP - The Dakotan
 January 18, 2023
 •

The Associated Press 

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL 

Alexander 63, Wibaux, Mont. 52 

Beulah 72, New England 24 

Bowman County 76, Harding County, S.D. 63 

Central Cass 51, Linton/HMB 46 

Century 76, Minot 67 

Dickinson Trinity 50, Hettinger/Scranton 36 

Ellendale 56, Leola/Frederick, S.D. 41 

Fargo Davies 81, Devils Lake 70 

Fargo North 89, West Fargo Horace 72 

Fargo Shanley 70, Sheyenne 58 

Fargo South 77, Wahpeton 64 

Flasher 54, New Salem-Almont 51 

Grand Forks Central 68, Valley City 55 

Grand Forks Red River 87, West Fargo 65 

Grant County/Mott-Regent 58, Central McLean 28 

Hillsboro/Central Valley 60, Grafton 56 

Jamestown 53, St. Mary's 52 

Kindred 72, Hankinson 52 

LaMoure/L-M 48, Griggs/Midkota 44 

Legacy 97, Bismarck 91, OT 

Mandan 85, Dickinson 75 

Maple River 55, Richland 49 

May-Port CG 65, Carrington 53 

Oak Grove Lutheran 73, Tri-State 38 

Oakes 52, South Border 50 

Parshall 61, Trenton 36 

Powers Lake/Burke Central Co-op 57, Tioga 52 

Sargent County 75, Northern Cass 53 

Shiloh 82, Solen 11 

Standing Rock 70, Max 52 

Velva 80, Drake/Anamoose 50 

Williston 85, Watford City 47 

Wilton-Wing 84, Center-Stanton 44 

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 65, Enderlin 49 

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL 

Bismarck 82, Legacy 66 

Cavalier 66, Hatton-Northwood 32 

Central Cass 66, Linton/HMB 34 

Central McLean 65, Washburn 25 

Century 72, Minot 64 

Des Lacs-Burlington 61, Glenburn 41 

Fargo Davies 62, Devils Lake 52 

Glen Ullin-Hebron 72, Richardton-Taylor 26 

Grand Forks Central 85, Valley City 77 

Grand Forks Red River 66, West Fargo 55 

Jamestown 54, St. Mary's 43 

Kidder County 51, Napoleon 38 

LaMoure/L-M 57, Griggs/Midkota 36 

Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie 53, Warwick 46 

Leola/Frederick, S.D. 36, Ellendale 30 

Mandan 71, Dickinson 60 

Mandaree 60, North Shore 19 

May-Port CG 58, North Border 44 

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 36, Bishop Ryan 33 

Mott-Regent 54, Bison, S.D. 20 

New Rockford-Sheyenne 44, Four Winds/Minnewaukan 37 

Oak Grove Lutheran 63, Climax/Fisher, Minn. 44 

Our Redeemer's 61, Surrey 47 

Park River-Fordville/Lankin 49, Midway-Minto 21 

Rugby 57, Bottineau 43 

Sheyenne 58, Fargo Shanley 50 

South Prairie-Max Co-op 64, Lewis & Clark/Berthold Co-op 53 

St. John 65, North Star 32 

Stanley 53, Kenmare/Bowbells Co-op 50 

TGU 76, Westhope/Newburg 65 

Thompson 72, Larimore 25 

Tioga 59, New Town 43 

Trenton 54, Parshall 45 

Tri-State 70, Wilmot, S.D. 39 

Wahpeton 80, Fargo South 57 

Watford City 64, Williston 53 

Wyndmere/Lidgerwood/Hankinson Co-op 58, Enderlin 41 

About the Author

Trending Now
The Front Page
Subscribe to get the latest news delivered straight to your inbox
© The Dakotan 2023 Login Email
LIVE: 2022 Minot Mayoral Forum
Click to Watch Live
cross
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram